Sunday, October 28, 2007

Brinda... In Her Eyes.. and Mine...

I am clumsy.
Totally Agree!!
Addicted to choclates n chakkuli(murukku) unfortunately both r fattening :(
She doesn’t kno she aint gonna get fat eat wat may!!
Dont like handbags. Wish i cud stuff all tht i needed in my pockets (speakin of which, i wonder y gurls pants hv such small insignificant pockets, or worse.. none at all)
So she stuffs all her stuff in my pockets!! :P
I do not swing my arms when i walk.
But loves holding mine!! :)
Like war time stories.
Hates Violence
I can get hurt,smile,pretend nothin evr happened and walk away.
Can get hurt, cant pretend with me.
I am butter fingered.
Of course!!
I should have listened to my dad :)
Then WE wouldn’t have happened.
Brand addiction : Apple, Bose, Abercrombie n Fitch, Calvin n Klein,Davidoff.
Apple, Bose… Burn my pockets!!
I can be a good butler.
Hmm.. dunno abt this though!!
I like to be organised but i am not a cleanliness freak.
Liar!! Teases me every weekend
Always need friends.
But Shes lonely around them too!!
I dont sweat even after a 2 hour workout.
But gets tired soon!!! :P
If I kno u r lying, i wont ask. i can live with the fact tht u don consider me worthy of knowing things.
She doesnt ask, and I dont tell!! I'm kinda lucky this way!! :P
8 hours of sleep is minimum.
But sleeps much more!!!
I am not typical.
But can become a typical galfren at times
I do not write extempore. I write only when I am hurt or moved deeply.
I get scared when she writes!! :(
I like the stars.
Sorry, cant get you those… n I don’t wanna promise either!! :P
I have very high expectations for myself, n fail miserably.
High Expectations, yes, fails coz she doesn’t try.. needs a push.
I like being busy.
Likes being busy, loves being lazy!!
I dont see horror movies.
But her boyfren looks like Frankenstein!! :P
Want to do something for the environment (apart from doin small evryday things)
Plz don’t make me pick up shit!!
I am not here to amuse anybody.
But get amused, yes!
Prefer history to current affairs.
Quite true.. very obsolete with latest happenings..
Looove the movies. But i am picky.
Movies… mostly children stuff!!
Enjoy reading abt the zodiac..but don belive in them.
We never followed it!!
I used to very impulsive n lived life by the day. But growing up has forced me to think abt my future.
Gud… getting responsible… with a clown like me in tow.. she has to!!
On a typical day, looking gud is the last thing on my mind.
I’ll take care of that part!
Wanna watch a movie in a planetarium.
I’ll keep that in mind :)
I dont cry. I grow numb.
Scary when she does this!
Wanna live in a big family.
But still cannot tolerate the bitchiness coming with it…
Wanted to be a travel show host on TV. That way I would get to travel n see lotsa places.
Get to see lotsa places.. but doesn’t like the crowding around.. she’d rather wanna explore things alone, even without me.
Long drives...late nite...
Late nite?? Gets tipsy by 11!! :P
No coffee. No tea.
Got Milk?!! ;)
Want to contribute, make a difference (howevr small)
Yeah… but not in my kitchen!! :P
Not as half as pretty as my mom.
Agreed!!
Love singing to myself. I hv nvr sung for a large audience. i beleive my voice is only for very close ppl.
Sings when she sits behind me on the bike! :)
Fascinated by crop circles, bermuda triangle,UFOs...
She lives in a fantasy world of her own.. and that’s where she found me!! :)
Phsycological repulsion towards brinjals.
And I’m a psychic healer!! :P
Love cars n horses.
And cowboys!! ;)
Scared of the dark n sleeping alone.
U aint gonna be.. soon!!
Like the smell in a shooting range
And shoots gud for a gal too!!
Rain, friends, booze.... all else will fall in place!
Before she falls down with the heady effect of it!!
Wouldnt' trade this life for anything.
Wouldn’t trade her for anything!! :* >:D<

5 comments:

Naarya said...

:) sumhow i seem to luk better in ur eyes!

Gowtham said...
This comment has been removed by the author.
Gowtham said...

i saw her "about me" in Orkut after a looong time and told her it's so true.. but this one is even better.. adding a funny touch to it.. u guys rock.. :)

Aarthi said...

Ha ha.. that was cute n funny!

Linisha said...

hehe enjoyed this one Hareesa!!!